Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 200 Spins

No cashout cap on bonus winnings

Crownplay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Gets You

Looking at the Crownplay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit can be matched through the registration offers, with the final bonus amount depending on the percentage you activate. Here is how the numbers, wagering rules and withdrawals work for Australian players.

Top-Rated Pokies

9 Tigers

9 Tigers

voltent

Miss Joker

Miss Joker

kagaming

Win-O-Rama XL Extended

Win-O-Rama XL Extended

swntt

Wild Hot Chilli Reels 2

Wild Hot Chilli Reels 2

redtiger

Scara-Bucks

Scara-Bucks

yggdrasil

Minesweeper XY

Minesweeper XY

bgmng

How a $100 deposit fits the available Crownplay offers

For a $100 deposit, the percentage is the part that changes your bonus balance. Crownplay Casino has registration offers built around 75% and 100% matches, with some versions adding extra spins. The offer must be activated during registration, so it is worth deciding which one suits you before completing the sign-up.

Article contents
OfferBonus on $100Extra feature
Welcome offer100% match, or $100 bonusUp to 200 extra spins
Deposit offer75% match, or $75 bonusNo extra spins stated
Deposit offer with spins75% match, or $75 bonus50 extra spins
Deposit offer with spins100% match, or $100 bonusUp to 100 extra spins

The percentage offers have a maximum bonus of $750 for the 75% versions and $1,500 for the 100% versions. A $100 deposit sits below both caps, so the full percentage calculation applies. The welcome and deposit offers also use a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

Your $100 bonus calculation, wagering total and bet limit

The welcome match uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit, rather than on the bonus alone. That distinction matters. With a $100 deposit and a 100% match, your starting figure for the calculation is $200.

MatchBonus amountCombined deposit and bonus35× wagering figure
75%$75$175$6,125
100%$100$200$7,000

So, under the 100% calculation, $200 multiplied by 35 gives $7,000 in wagering. Under the 75% calculation, $175 multiplied by 35 gives $6,125. These are turnover requirements, not a promise of a particular result, and the maximum stake for the bonus is $7.50 per bet.

  • A $100 deposit at 75% adds a $75 bonus.
  • A $100 deposit at 100% adds a $100 bonus.
  • The 100% example creates a $200 combined amount for wagering.
  • The 35× figure in that example is $7,000.
  • The maximum bet is $7.50.
  • The maximum cashout is unlimited.

Do the maths before you activate

If the $7,000 wagering figure feels larger than the way you planned to play, consider that before activating the match. Once selected, the bonus rules shape how your eligible bets contribute.

Check the match before depositing

Use your planned $100 deposit to compare the 75% and 100% calculations, then choose the offer whose wagering terms fit your budget and play style.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

The wagering figure does not receive the same contribution from every game type. Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several table and live categories contribute less. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so bets on them do not reduce the bonus wagering total.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

Here is a simple way to read those percentages. If your requirement were $7,000 and you played qualifying slots, $7,000 in eligible stakes would contribute the full amount. If you used table games at 10%, $70,000 in stakes would contribute $7,000. That is why the game contribution table matters before you start.

A Deposit Bonus can therefore suit someone who mainly plays pokies more closely than someone planning to use blackjack or live tables. Check the contribution beside the game you intend to play, and keep each wager within the $7.50 maximum.

How to activate the offer during registration

The sign-up process is short, but the timing of activation matters. The registration offers are activated during registration rather than after you have already completed the deposit.

  1. Enter your account details

    Provide your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal information because it is needed for future verification.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step after registration. This confirms the address connected to the new account.

  3. Activate your chosen offer

    Select the registration offer you want, such as the 75% or 100% match, before finishing the sign-up flow.

  4. Make the planned deposit

    Deposit $100 using an available payment method and keep the relevant bonus percentage in mind when checking the resulting balance.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible games, follow the contribution rates and keep individual bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus wagering applies.

After Login, you can manage deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion settings from the account. Crownplay Online also provides the same core features on mobile as on desktop, so the registration and bonus process can be handled from a phone or computer.

Free Spins are part of selected offers

The welcome offer can include up to 200 extra spins. Other registration offers include either 50 extra spins or up to 100 extra spins, depending on the version you activate.

Reloads and Cashback for later deposits

The registration matches are not the only way to add value to a later deposit. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins. A minimum deposit of $75 is required for the spins, the wagering is 35× bonus plus deposit, the maximum bet is $7.50 and activation takes place in the casino account.

There is also a Weekly Reload with 50 free spins valued at $0.10 each. They are awarded on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30, carry 40× wagering and are activated in the casino account. These terms are separate from the registration match, so keep the deposit amount and wagering figure for each offer separate.

PromotionReturnWageringEligible contribution
Live-casino Cashback25% of live-casino losses up to $3001×Live games 100%

The live-casino Cashback promotion is activated in the casino account. Live games contribute 100% for this promotion, while Slots, Betting and Virtual sports contribute 0%. It is a different structure from the deposit match, so the 35× rule above should not be applied to it.

Deposits, mobile access and Australian payment choices

Australian players can deposit in AUD using familiar options such as Visa debit or credit, Mastercard debit or credit, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller and Skrill. Direct bank transfer is supported through Westpac, ANZ and NAB, and the cashier also supports cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash.

Crownplay Online supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN, PLN and other listed currencies. The site is responsive in Android and iOS browsers, an Android app is available through the Google Play Store, and iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a shortcut-style experience.

  • Visa and Mastercard can be used for deposits.
  • POLi and Australian bank transfer options are supported.
  • Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether.
  • The same features are available on mobile as on desktop.
  • Support is available by email, phone and 24/7 live chat.

Live chat operates around the clock in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Phone support agents handle Australian player queries, which can be useful if you need help with an account or payment question.

Australian withdrawals, limits and verification

Bonus winnings can be withdrawn after the applicable wagering has been completed and KYC verification has been passed. For Australian standard accounts, the limits and processing details are as follows.

Withdrawal ruleAustralian limit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20 per transaction
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Standard daily cap$10,000
Standard monthly cap$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday
Win limitNo win limit

Crownplay handles Australian withdrawal requests Monday to Friday. Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method, although the payment method itself may have its own delivery time.

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in the account; the KYC review is completed within one business day.

Keep verification documents ready

Having your ID and proof of address available can make the verification step easier when you are ready to withdraw bonus winnings.

Set up your account with the full terms in mind

Choose the deposit method, bonus percentage and game types that fit your plan before you start. That keeps the $100 calculation and the withdrawal rules easy to follow.

Account controls for a sensible $100 session

A $100 deposit should stay within an amount you are comfortable losing. The bonus does not remove the real-money risk of gambling, and wagering requirements can encourage longer play if you are not keeping track.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use a loss limit to define the amount you are comfortable losing.
  • Use self-exclusion for a set period if you want to pause your account.
  • Keep bonus wagering separate from your normal entertainment budget.
  • Use the Gambling Help Online links if you would like additional Australian support.

SSL encryption protects personal and financial data on the site. The practical part is still yours: decide your budget first, understand the $7.50 maximum bet and check the contribution rate for every game you plan to play.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $100 deposit receive?

A 75% match adds $75, while a 100% match adds $100. The 100% registration offer can also include up to 200 extra spins, depending on the offer selected.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

For the 100% match, the $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 combined amount. At 35× bonus plus deposit, the wagering figure is $7,000.

What is the maximum bet with the deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 for the welcome and deposit bonus offers. The same $7.50 maximum applies to the Weekend Reload.

Which games contribute fully to bonus wagering?

Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games including blackjack, live games and video poker contribute 10%; Jackpot games contribute 0%.

When do I activate the deposit offer?

The registration offers are activated during registration, after you enter your details and before completing the sign-up. Reload offers are activated in the casino account.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 per transaction. Australian standard accounts have a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with KYC review completed within one business day.