Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 200 Spins

No cashout cap on bonus winnings

Crownplay Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

When you search for a 200% Deposit Bonus, the useful details are the match, spin allowance, wagering target and bet rules. Crownplay Casino gives Australian players several deposit promotions to compare, including a welcome package, registration offers and reload rewards.

Aussie Favourites

Party Star

Party Star

tadagaming

Patrick's Collection - Ultimate Edition

Patrick's Collection - Ultimate Edition

spnmnl

Coin Blaze

Coin Blaze

platipus

Cluster Tumble

Cluster Tumble

relax

2023 Hit Slot Dice

2023 Hit Slot Dice

endorphina

Clown Coins

Clown Coins

onlyplay

The deposit offers to compare before you choose

The strongest Crownplay match is a 100% deposit bonus up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins. It is designed for the first deposit and has the same core wagering structure as several other registration promotions. That gives you a few ways to choose between a larger spin package, a smaller match or a straightforward cash-style bonus.

Article contents
PromotionWhat you receiveBest fit
Welcome offer100% up to $1,500 and up to 200 extra spinsA larger match with the biggest spin allowance
Deposit promotion75% up to $750A smaller match without extra spins
Spin deposit promotion75% up to $750 and 50 extra spinsA lower match with a set spin reward
Higher-match spin promotion100% up to $1,500 and up to 100 extra spinsThe full match with a smaller spin allowance

Every offer in this table has a maximum bet of $7.50, unlimited maximum cashout and wagering of 35x the bonus plus the deposit. The difference is mainly the match percentage and the number of extra spins attached to it. Comparing those parts first makes the choice much easier than focusing only on the headline percentage.

Match percentage is only one part of the deal

A bigger percentage does not automatically mean less wagering. Check the bonus amount, the deposit amount, the 35x target and the game contribution rates together before you start playing.

How the welcome match works in real numbers

The welcome offer matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to the $1,500 bonus limit. The wagering target applies to the combined value of the bonus and deposit, rather than to the bonus by itself. That distinction matters, especially when you make a larger deposit.

DepositBonus at 100%Combined amount35x wagering target
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$70,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

For example, a $500 deposit produces a $500 bonus. The combined $1,000 is then multiplied by 35, giving a wagering target of $35,000. A $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum bonus, but the same calculation produces a $105,000 target because the deposit and bonus together total $3,000.

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50. Bonus winnings have unlimited maximum cashout, so there is no stated cap on the amount you can withdraw once the applicable conditions are met. The 35x calculation and the game contribution rates still determine how quickly your wagering target is completed.

The deposit is part of the calculation

It is easy to multiply only the bonus by 35 and underestimate the target. Use the combined deposit-plus-bonus figure, then check how much each game type contributes.

Ready to compare the match options?

Open the Crownplay Casino Registration and look at the available promotion before completing your deposit. Choose the offer that matches the way you plan to play.

Reload rewards add spins and cashback after registration

The deposit promotions do not stop with the first registration offer. Crownplay also has reload rewards for returning players, including a weekend match, a weekly spin reward and cashback options linked to live-casino play or VIP level.

RewardTermsHow it works
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spinsRuns Friday to Sunday; a $75 minimum deposit is required for the spins
Weekly Reload50 free spins at $0.10 eachAwarded on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30
Live-casino cashback25% of live-casino losses up to $3001x wagering; activate it in the casino account
VIP Level 3 cashback5% of qualifying losses up to $1,500Weekly period runs Monday to Sunday; 1x wagering
VIP Level 4 or 5 cashback10% up to $3,000 or 15% up to $4,500Weekly period runs Monday to Sunday; 1x wagering

The Weekend Reload uses 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit and has a $7.50 maximum bet with unlimited maximum cashout. It is activated in the casino account. The Weekly Reload uses 40x wagering, also has a $7.50 maximum bet and is activated in the casino account.

Cashback follows a different calculation from the deposit matches. Live-casino cashback is based on live-casino losses, with live games contributing 100% towards its 1x wagering requirement while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%. VIP cashback increases at Levels 3, 4 and 5, with each reward using the Monday-to-Sunday cashback period.

If you are exploring the Loyalty Program, VIP benefits can include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level. The Weekend Reload and Weekly Reload are the most straightforward rewards to check when you make regular deposits.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution rates are one of the most practical parts of a Deposit Bonus. They tell you how much of your stake moves the wagering balance forward. Slots, keno and scratch cards count in full, while several table and live categories count at a lower rate.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

Here is a simple way to read the table. If you wager $100 on slots, the full $100 counts towards the target. The same $100 on blackjack or another table game contributes $10, while $100 on live shows contributes $50. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the qualifying balance forward.

Live games can also be excluded from some bonus wagering, so the specific promotion matters. For the main registration offers, the listed live-game rate is 10%. Choosing games with a 100% contribution can make the calculation more direct, but every bet still carries real-money risk.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
  • Remember that blackjack and other table games contribute 10%.
  • Treat live shows separately from live games because the rates are different.
  • Do not count jackpot-game play towards the wagering target.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind on the registration and reload bonuses.

How to activate a bonus and manage it on mobile

  1. Complete Registration

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal information because those details are needed for future verification.

  2. Confirm your email

    Email confirmation is required after registration. The welcome offer is activated during registration, so select the promotion you want at that point.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit in AUD if that is your preferred currency. The promotion terms then determine the bonus, spins and wagering target.

  4. Check the account balance

    Review the bonus balance, wagering progress and maximum bet before playing. This gives you a clear view of what remains to be completed.

The mobile experience works across Android and iOS browsers. An Android Mobile App is available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a shortcut-style experience. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop.

Returning-player rewards are activated in the casino account. That applies to the Weekend Reload, Weekly Reload and live-casino cashback. Taking a moment to activate the right reward before depositing helps keep the promotion connected to the intended transaction.

Keep your personal details consistent

Your registration information should match the documents you can provide later. That makes the verification step more straightforward if you decide to withdraw bonus winnings.

Payments, verification and withdrawals for Australian players

Crownplay supports Australian-friendly deposit methods including Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and direct bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday to Friday

Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, and documents are uploaded through the Verification tab in the account.

The KYC review is completed within one business day. Australian players also have deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods available in the account. These tools are worth setting before play if you want a firm boundary around your spending or session time.

For help, live chat runs 24 hours a day, seven days a week in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also available, and phone agents handle Australian player queries. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data.

Choose your promotion with the limits in view

Check the match, contribution rate, bet limit and withdrawal rules before you activate an offer. That small review makes the bonus easier to manage from the first deposit through to cashout.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the largest Crownplay Casino deposit offer?

The welcome offer is 100% up to $1,500 with up to 200 extra spins. It has unlimited maximum cashout.

How is wagering calculated on the welcome offer?

Wagering is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $500 deposit with a $500 bonus creates a $1,000 combined amount and a $35,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet on the deposit promotions?

The maximum bet is $7.50 on the welcome offer and the listed registration deposit promotions. The Weekend Reload also uses a $7.50 maximum bet.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, blackjack, live games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Do jackpot games count towards the bonus target?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering target. They do not move the qualifying balance forward.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Select the offer during Registration, complete the required details and confirm your email address. The registration offers are activated at that stage.

How does the Weekend Reload work?

It offers 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins and runs from Friday to Sunday. A $75 minimum deposit is required for the spins, and the reward is activated in the casino account.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You must complete KYC verification with a government-issued ID and proof of address. The review is completed within one business day, and the documents are uploaded through the Verification tab.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts. Australian processing takes 3-5 business days, Monday to Friday.