Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 200 Spins

No cashout cap on bonus winnings

Crownplay Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers and Wagering Rules

Searching for the Crownplay Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The practical place to start is the current registration package: a 100% match up to $1,500, plus up to 200 extra spins. Here’s how activation, wagering and withdrawals work for Australian players.

Games to Explore

Twin Diamonds Xmas

Twin Diamonds Xmas

retrogaming

Crime Town

Crime Town

amigo

Lady Fortune

Lady Fortune

3oaks

Angus Fire 2 Micro-Max

Angus Fire 2 Micro-Max

flatdog

Good Girl, Bad Girl

Good Girl, Bad Girl

bsg

Magic Fruits Deluxe

Magic Fruits Deluxe

voltent

The registration package: $1,500 and up to 200 extra spins

The current promotions do not include a 300% package. The main registration offer gives you a 100% match on your first deposit up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins alongside it. You activate the offer during registration, so it is worth deciding which promotion you want before completing the signup.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus amount100% of the deposit, up to $1,500
Extra spinsUp to 200
Wagering35x bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
ActivationDuring registration

A $500 deposit would produce a $500 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the full $1,500 match. The extra spins are part of the package, but the key rule to keep in view is the 35x wagering calculation on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

Unlimited bonus cashout does not remove account limits

The welcome offer has no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings. Standard Australian withdrawal limits still apply, including the $10,000 daily and $40,000 monthly limits for standard accounts.

How to activate the offer during registration

Crownplay keeps the activation step at signup rather than asking you to activate the welcome package later. Use accurate personal details from the start, as the same information may be needed for account verification before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your name, email address, date of birth and password in the registration form.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step after registration. This also matters if you decide to use the separate $10 no-deposit offer.

  3. Activate the registration promotion

    Select the welcome package during registration so the 100% match and extra spins are attached to your signup.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit the amount you want to use for the offer. A deposit of $1,500 reaches the maximum match, while smaller deposits receive a matching bonus at the same percentage.

  5. Keep the maximum bet in mind

    Once bonus funds are active, keep individual bets at $7.50 or below while working through the wagering requirement.

Australian deposits can be made with Visa or Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and direct bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ or NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash.

Set up the bonus before you deposit

Register with accurate details, confirm your email and activate the offer during signup. Then choose a deposit amount that suits your own budget.

Wagering: the 35x rule and a simple calculation

The welcome requirement is 35x the bonus plus deposit. That means you multiply the two amounts together, rather than calculating the requirement on the bonus alone. It is a sizeable turnover target, so doing the maths before you claim is a sensible move.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

For example, a $100 deposit earns a $100 bonus. The combined figure is $200, and 35 times $200 is $7,000 in wagering. At the maximum match, a $1,500 deposit and $1,500 bonus create a $3,000 combined amount, producing a $105,000 target.

Not every game contributes at the same rate. A game category contributing 100% adds its full stake towards wagering, while a 10% category adds only one-tenth of the stake. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so bets there do not reduce this particular target.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while you wager

Keep each bet at $7.50 or less when using the bonus. Also remember that live games may be excluded from some bonus wagering even though the stated contribution schedule gives live games a 10% rate.

Other deposit promotions, reloads and Cashback

The registration package is not the only promotion available. Crownplay also has separate deposit choices, reload offers and Cashback options. Their terms differ, so compare the wagering figure and maximum bet instead of judging an offer by its headline percentage alone.

PromotionMain termsActivation
Deposit option75% up to $750; 35x bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashoutDuring registration
Deposit option with spins75% up to $750 and 50 extra spins; 35x bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashoutDuring registration
Deposit option with extra spins100% up to $1,500 and up to 100 extra spins; 35x bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashoutDuring registration

Reloads for returning players

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to $1,050, plus 50 extra spins. A minimum deposit of $75 is needed for the spins. The match carries a 35x bonus plus deposit wagering requirement, a $7.50 maximum bet and an unlimited maximum cashout, and you activate it in the casino account.

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins valued at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30. It has 40x wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and an unlimited maximum cashout. This offer is also activated in the casino account.

Cashback and the no-deposit alternative

Live-casino Cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1x wagering and an unlimited maximum cashout. Activate it in the casino account. Live games contribute 100% towards this promotion, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

For a no-deposit alternative, the brand provides $10 free credits after email confirmation; that is the useful detail to check if you searched for Free Spins No Deposit. The bonus has 30x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, table games such as blackjack contribute 10%, and live casino games may be excluded. After the wagering is met, withdrawal through PayPal or POLi takes 24-48 hours, with KYC required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

VIP levelCashback rateMaximum qualifying lossesWagering
Level 35%$1,5001x
Level 410%$3,0001x
Level 515%$4,5001x

The VIP Cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday. VIP benefits also include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and Cashback that increases with VIP level.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to remember

Once you meet the relevant wagering requirement, you can request a withdrawal. For Australian standard accounts, the minimum is $20 per transaction, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction, $10,000 per day and $40,000 per month. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily account cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday to Friday

KYC means identity verification. Crownplay requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload both through the Verification tab in the account; the KYC review is completed within one business day.

  1. Complete wagering first

    Finish the 35x bonus plus deposit requirement for the registration offer, or the separate requirement attached to another promotion.

  2. Prepare your documents

    Have a government-issued ID and proof of address ready for the verification check.

  3. Submit the withdrawal

    Request at least $20 and stay within the transaction, daily and monthly limits for your account and payment method.

  4. Allow processing time

    Australian withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method.

Keep the two types of limit separate

The welcome offer's maximum cashout is unlimited. That is different from the payment and account limits that control how much can be withdrawn in one transaction, one day or one month.

Mobile access, support and safer play tools

The same casino features are available on mobile as on desktop. Android players can download the lightweight app through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a shortcut-style experience. The no-deposit offer can also be claimed on mobile.

If you need help with registration, activation or a payment, live chat is open 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is available too, and phone agents handle Australian player queries.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use a loss limit to control how much you are prepared to lose.
  • Use self-exclusion for a set period if you want to step away.
  • Remember that bonus play involves real money and wagering targets.
  • Use the Gambling Help Online links if gambling stops feeling enjoyable or manageable.

Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption. The useful approach is simple: treat the promotions as entertainment, choose a deposit you can afford and stop if the activity is no longer comfortable.

Check the terms before you play

The important figures are the 35x wagering rule, $7.50 maximum bet, game contribution rates and withdrawal limits. Keep those numbers handy when choosing an offer.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the Crownplay welcome package include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 and up to 200 extra spins. The maximum cashout on bonus winnings is unlimited.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 total, so the wagering target is $7,000.

What is the maximum bet with the offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are working through the bonus wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

How do I activate the registration promotion?

Create an account with your name, email, date of birth and password, then activate the offer during registration. Email confirmation is required after signup.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard accounts can withdraw up to $4,000 per transaction, $10,000 per day and $40,000 per month; Visa has a $4,000 daily limit and crypto has a daily limit of up to $8,970.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 3-5 business days, with requests handled Monday to Friday. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.