Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 200 Spins

No cashout cap on bonus winnings

Crownplay Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Terms and How to Claim

The Crownplay Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins included. Here’s how to activate it, calculate the 35x wagering requirement and make sure your play fits the bonus rules.

Give These a Go

Angus Fire 2 Micro-Max

Angus Fire 2 Micro-Max

flatdog

Good Girl, Bad Girl

Good Girl, Bad Girl

bsg

Magic Fruits Deluxe

Magic Fruits Deluxe

voltent

Champions Circuit

Champions Circuit

spnmnl

Fortune of Giza

Fortune of Giza

pragmaticplay

Lucky Fortune Door

Lucky Fortune Door

swntt

The two 100% offers and what each one includes

Crownplay in Australia provides two 100% deposit bonus formats with the same headline match. The first is the Welcome Bonus: a 100% match up to $1,500 plus up to 200 extra spins. The second offers 100% up to $1,500 plus up to 100 extra spins. Both are activated during registration, so the choice needs attention before you complete that step.

Article contents

The match is calculated at 100% of your deposit, up to the $1,500 ceiling. Both formats carry a $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited cashout on bonus winnings and a 35x wagering requirement applied to the combined bonus and deposit amount. The game contribution rules also apply, so the amount you wager is not always counted dollar for dollar.

OfferMatchExtra spinsWageringMaximum bet
Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500Up to 20035x bonus + deposit$7.50
Deposit bonus100% up to $1,500Up to 10035x bonus + deposit$7.50

The cashout cap is unlimited

There is no maximum cashout attached to the 100% bonus winnings. You still need to complete the wagering requirement and pass the required verification before withdrawing bonus winnings.

How to activate the bonus during Registration

The 100% offer is selected during Registration rather than added later as a separate step. Have your personal details ready: Crownplay asks for your name, email, date of birth and password. Accurate information matters because those details are used for future account verification.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password in the registration form.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step after registration. This confirms the address connected with the account.

  3. Choose the 100% offer

    Select the 100% deposit bonus format you want, checking whether it includes up to 200 extra spins or up to 100 extra spins.

  4. Activate it during registration

    Make sure the selected offer is activated before finishing registration. The bonus terms use a $1,500 maximum match.

  5. Make your deposit

    Deposit the amount you want to match. A 100% bonus matches that amount up to the $1,500 limit, then the applicable wagering terms begin.

For example, a $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus, giving you $600 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play. A $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum match and creates $1,500 in bonus funds. Depositing more than $1,500 does not increase the 100% match beyond $1,500.

Check the selected offer before depositing

The two 100% formats share the same match, maximum bet and wagering formula, but the extra-spin amount differs. Take a moment during registration to check which version is active on your account.

Ready to use the 100% match?

Activate the offer during registration, choose your deposit method and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

How the 35x wagering requirement is worked out

The 100% deposit bonus uses 35x wagering on bonus plus deposit. In plain English, add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by 35. This is different from a requirement based only on the bonus, so the starting deposit affects the amount you need to wager.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

Take the $100 example. The account receives a $100 match, making the combined amount $200. Multiply $200 by 35 and the wagering target is $7,000. That does not mean you need to lose $7,000; it is the total qualifying stake required under the bonus calculation.

The game contribution percentage then determines how much of each stake moves the target forward. A slot stake contributes at 100%, while a table-game stake contributes at 10%. The practical difference is important: $100 wagered on a 100% contribution game counts as $100, whereas $100 wagered on a 10% contribution game counts as $10.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet for both 100% deposit bonus formats is $7.50. Staying at or below that amount is the straightforward way to work within the stated bonus terms while wagering is active.

Game contributions: what counts towards the bonus

Crownplay offers pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games, eSports betting and live games. For the 100% deposit bonus, those categories do not all contribute at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while several table and live categories contribute only partly.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

The table is worth keeping beside you while the bonus is active. A $50 slot stake adds $50 to the wagering progress, while a $50 blackjack stake adds $5. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so stakes on those games do not advance this particular requirement.

Live shows have their own 50% contribution rate, while live games are shown at 10%. That distinction matters when you move between live formats. The bonus terms also state that live games can be excluded from some bonus wagering, so using the contribution table as your guide is the sensible approach.

  • Use the 100% contribution categories when you want the full stake to count.
  • Remember that table games, including blackjack, contribute at 10%.
  • Treat jackpot games as contributing 0% towards this requirement.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while wagering is active.
  • Track the combined deposit-and-bonus target, not just the bonus amount.

Depositing with Australian methods and playing on mobile

Australian players can fund the 100% deposit bonus with familiar card and banking options, as well as digital wallets and cryptocurrency. Available deposit methods include Visa and Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and direct bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB.

Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash. Binance Pay, MiFinity, Jeton and other payment services are also supported. AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN.

AccessWhat you can do
Desktop browserRegister, activate the offer, deposit and play
Android Mobile AppUse the account through the lightweight Google Play download
Mobile browserUse the responsive site on Android or iOS
iOS home-screen shortcutAdd the site to your home screen for a pseudo-app experience

The same features are available on mobile as on desktop, and the 100% deposit bonus can be claimed from a mobile device. That is handy if you register or deposit from your phone. The key step does not change: activate the offer during registration before making the deposit.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to remember

Once the 35x wagering requirement has been completed, bonus winnings can be withdrawn after the account passes KYC verification. The minimum Australian withdrawal is $20. Standard accounts can withdraw up to $4,000 per transaction, $10,000 per day and $40,000 per month.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Standard daily cap$10,000
Standard monthly cap$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in the account. The KYC review is completed within one business day, while the withdrawal itself takes 3-5 business days to process in Australia.

After approval, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method. There is no win limit on withdrawals. Your payment method can still have its own daily limit, such as the $4,000 Visa limit or the crypto limit of up to $8,970 per day.

  1. Finish the wagering

    Complete the 35x requirement using games and contribution rates that fit the bonus rules.

  2. Upload your documents

    Provide government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab.

  3. Request at least $20

    Submit a withdrawal request that meets the $20 minimum and stays within the relevant payment and account limits.

  4. Allow processing time

    Australian requests are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the money is released immediately to the chosen method.

Using the bonus alongside account controls and support

A deposit bonus adds funds for play, but it does not remove the real-money risk that comes with gambling. Crownplay provides deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods, so you can set boundaries before playing rather than making decisions in the middle of a session.

  • Set a deposit limit that fits your budget.
  • Use a loss limit if you want a separate ceiling for losses.
  • Choose self-exclusion for a set period when you need a complete break.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment funds, not income.
  • Contact support if you need help with the account or bonus.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, along with email support. Phone agents handle Australian player queries. Links to Gambling Help Online are also available for Australian players.

Keep the important numbers close

The main figures are a 100% match up to $1,500, 35x wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $20 minimum withdrawal.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Crownplay Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The bonus matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500. The Welcome Bonus includes up to 200 extra spins, while another 100% format includes up to 100 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 combined amount, producing a $7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the 100% bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games, video poker, table games and other card games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is there a cashout cap on the bonus winnings?

The 100% deposit bonus has unlimited cashout on bonus winnings. You must complete the wagering requirement and pass KYC before withdrawing them.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard accounts can withdraw up to $4,000 per transaction, $10,000 per day and $40,000 per month, with separate Visa and crypto daily limits.

How long does KYC verification take?

KYC review is completed within one business day. You need to upload government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 3-5 business days in Australia, with requests handled Monday to Friday. Once approved, funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method.