Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ 200 Spins

No cashout cap on bonus winnings

Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: $1,500 and 200 Spins

Looking at Crownplay Casino Online? Its 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and can add up to 200 extra spins. The important part is the 35x wagering rule on the bonus plus deposit, alongside a $7.50 max bet and unlimited cashout.

Featured Games

Book of Vampires

Book of Vampires

tomhornnative

Dead West

Dead West

netent

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

voltent

Pop Rocks

Pop Rocks

avatarux

Reels Express

Reels Express

reevo

Catfish Hunters

Catfish Hunters

nolimit

What the 100% welcome bonus gives you

The welcome offer is a 100% deposit match. In plain English, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit can receive a $500 bonus. The match stops at $1,500, so deposits above that amount do not create a larger bonus.

Article contents
TermOffer detail
Deposit match100% up to $1,500
Extra spinsUp to 200
Wagering35x bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The extra spins are stated as up to 200, so the amount available can depend on the promotion terms attached to the registration. The key restriction to keep in mind while using the offer is the $7.50 maximum bet. That limit applies while the bonus is active.

The headline figures to remember

You are looking at a 100% match capped at $1,500, up to 200 extra spins, 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, a $7.50 max bet and no maximum cashout cap.

How to activate the offer during registration

Activation happens during registration, so it is worth taking a moment to choose the welcome promotion before finishing the sign-up flow. Crownplay Casino asks for your name, email address, date of birth and a password. You also need to confirm your email after registering.

  1. Complete your registration details

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password accurately. These details may be needed later for account verification.

  2. Activate the welcome bonus

    Choose the 100% welcome bonus during registration. The offer is activated at this stage rather than through a separate promo code.

  3. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation message sent after registration and verify the email address linked to your account.

  4. Make your first deposit

    The match is based on your first deposit, up to the $1,500 bonus limit. The resulting bonus and deposit amount are then used for the wagering calculation.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 and choose games with contribution rates that suit the wagering requirement.

Accurate registration details matter because Crownplay requires government-issued identification and proof of address before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. It is much easier to deal with verification when your account information matches your documents from the start.

Ready to check the registration offer?

Activate the 100% match during registration, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while you play.

The wagering maths behind your match

The wagering requirement is 35x the bonus plus deposit. That means you do not multiply only the bonus amount. You add the deposit and bonus together first, then multiply the combined figure by 35.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

These examples show the target before considering game contributions. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 combined figure, and 35 times $200 is $7,000. At the maximum match, the calculation is 35 times $3,000, which equals $105,000.

A fair Review of the offer should start with this maths rather than focusing only on the $1,500 headline. The game type you choose changes how quickly your play contributes, and the $7.50 maximum bet still applies even when you are trying to clear the target.

Work out the target before depositing

Use this formula: (deposit + bonus) x 35. For example, a $300 deposit and a $300 bonus create a $600 combined amount, giving a wagering target of $21,000.

Which games help clear the requirement

Not every game contributes equally to bonus wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several table and live categories contribute at lower rates. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so play on them does not move this particular wagering target forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

Here is the practical effect. If you place $100 of eligible play on slots, the full $100 counts towards wagering. The same $100 on a 10% contribution category adds $10 to the target, while $100 on jackpot games adds nothing.

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and live tables. For this bonus, the contribution table is the useful reference: a game can be available to play without being an efficient choice for clearing wagering.

Jackpot games do not count towards this bonus

Jackpot games have a 0% wagering contribution. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

Max bet, cashout and Australian withdrawal limits

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7.50. The offer has an unlimited maximum cashout, and Crownplay also states that there is no win limit on withdrawals. Those points describe the winnings cap, while the cashier limits still control how much can be requested in one transaction or over a set period.

Withdrawal ruleAustralian limit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Per-currency controls$800 per day and $10,500 per month

For example, an eligible balance can have no maximum cashout cap under the bonus terms, but a single Australian withdrawal request is still limited to $4,000. The chosen payment method and currency can also apply their own limits, so check the amount shown in the cashier before submitting a request.

Australian deposit methods include Visa and Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, direct bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB, plus cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash.

KYC and getting bonus winnings paid

KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload both through the Verification tab in your account.

  1. Finish the wagering requirement

    Make sure your eligible play has contributed enough towards the 35x bonus-plus-deposit target.

  2. Upload your documents

    Provide your government-issued ID and proof of address in the Verification tab.

  3. Allow the review

    The KYC review is completed within one business day.

  4. Request at least $20

    Once the account and bonus winnings are eligible for withdrawal, choose a payment method and request at least the $20 minimum.

  5. Allow for processing

    Australian withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.

It helps to complete verification before you are ready to cash out. That way, the document check is dealt with separately from the withdrawal request, and you have a clear view of the amount that can be requested under the transaction and period limits.

Keep the cashout steps simple

Complete KYC, stay within the $7.50 max bet and check the Australian withdrawal limits before requesting bonus winnings.

The other 100% deposit option and its spin allowance

The terms also describe a separate 100% deposit promotion with up to $1,500 and up to 100 extra spins. It uses the same $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited maximum cashout and 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

The game contribution rates for that deposit promotion are the same: slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; live shows contribute 50%; video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; and jackpot games contribute 0%. The important difference is the stated spin allowance, with up to 100 extra spins rather than up to 200.

Check which 100% promotion is active

The welcome offer carries up to 200 extra spins, while the separate 100% deposit offer carries up to 100 extra spins. Both use the same core wagering, max bet and cashout terms described above.

The separate No Deposit Bonus and account controls

The No Deposit Bonus is a separate offer from the 100% welcome match. It provides $10 in free credits after email confirmation, uses 30x wagering on the bonus amount, and has different contribution details: slots count at 100%, table games such as blackjack at 10%, and live casino games may be excluded from wagering contribution.

Crownplay also provides deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods. These controls are useful to set before playing, especially when a bonus adds extra wagering to your starting balance. Gambling involves real risk, so keep your stake within an amount you can afford to lose.

  • Confirm the 100% welcome bonus during registration.
  • Calculate the 35x target using the deposit plus bonus.
  • Keep every bonus-period bet at or below $7.50.
  • Use the contribution table to understand which play counts most.
  • Complete KYC before requesting bonus winnings.
  • Set a deposit or loss limit if you want a fixed spending boundary.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches 100% of your first deposit up to $1,500 and includes up to 200 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, so the target is $7,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the welcome bonus is active.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, live shows contribute 50%, several live and table categories contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does the welcome bonus have a maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is unlimited, and there is no win limit on withdrawals. Australian transaction, daily, monthly and payment-method limits still apply.

How do I activate the 100% welcome bonus?

Activate it during registration, then confirm your email and make your first deposit. The registration form asks for your name, email, date of birth and password.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Australian withdrawals take 3-5 business days to process, with requests handled Monday to Friday. Once approved, funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method.